Winners’ Photographs
-
-
Outstanding Contribution awarded to James Reed (L-R Ian Kershaw, James Reed)
-
-
Excellence in Marketing awarded to Instarmac Group plc (L-R Ian Crowther, Rebecca Talbot, Russell Steven)
-
-
Best Innovation awarded to Saint-Gobain Weber (L-R Joe Simpson, Lee Hobbins, Will Wright)
-
-
Best Ancillary Product awarded to FILA (L-R Paul Luff, Martin Ballard)
-
-
Highly Commended in Best E-commerce Website/App awarded to House of Mosaics (L-R Kay Porter, Becky Firth, Anne Quirke)
-
-
Best E-commece Website/App awarded to Tile Mountain (L-R Kay Porter, Mo Iqbal, Jeremy Harris)
-
-
Best Retail Showroom awarded to Casa Ceramica (L – R Bob Sewell, Matt Armstrong, Duncan Cook)
-
-
Excellence in Multiple Retailing awarded to Topps Tiles (Kay Porter, Topps Tiles plc)
-
-
Joint Winner of Best Use of Tile in a Domestic Environment – Kitchens awarded to Creative Stone & Tile (L-R Ian Crowther, Paul Bryan)
-
-
Joint Winner of Best Use of Tile in a Domestic Environment – Kitchens awarded to Armatile (L-R Ian Crowther, Martin Mallon)
-
-
Best Use of Tile in a Domestic Environment – Bathrooms/Wetrooms awarded to Casa Ceramica (L-R Duncan Cook, Matt Armstrong, Bob Sewell)
-
-
Wall Tile of the Year awarded to RAK Ceramics (L-R Jeremy Harris, Ben Bryden, Alice Hunt)
-
-
Floor Tile of the Year awarded to RAK Ceramics (L-R Mo Iqbal, Alice Hunt, Ben Bryden)
-
-
Excellence in Manufacturing awarded to Craven Dunnill Backfield (L-R Steve Whitehurst, Richard Wallis, Adrian Blundell)
-
-
Best Environmental Initiative awarded to Norcros Adhesives (L-R Ian Kershaw, Richard Wallis)
-
-
Excellence in Tile Distribution (L-R Ben Partridge, N&C)
-
-
Trainee of the Year awarded to Craig Benn of Ceramic Tile Merchants (L-R Peter Bell, Craig Benn)
-
-
Employee of the Year awarded to Moray Anderson of ARDEX UK (L-R Billy Valler, Moray Anderson)
-
-
Excellence in Tile Contracting awarded to Arrow Tiling (L-R Bob Howard MBE, Nick Hackett)
-
-
Best Use Of Tile In A Commercial Contract awarded to ARDEX UK (L-R Paul Luff, Richard Tucker, Andy Reid, Sam Frith)
-
-
Best Renovation Project awarded to Harper and Edwards (L-R Bob Howard MBE, Leigh Williams)
-
-
Trainee Tile Fixer of the Year awarded to Gordon Cook (L-R David Szymanski, Gordon Cook)
-
-
Tile Fixer of the Year awarded to Sharon Taylor of Viva Tiling (L-R David Rowley, Sharon Taylor)